Jon Bernthal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(157 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Bernthal, <em>Marvel's Daredevil</em>

Netflix Orders The Punisher Spin-Off: Get All The Details

The best part of Daredevil's second season, the Punisher (Jon Bernthal), is getting his own spin-off, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Punisher will be the sixth series to come from the fruitful Marvel and Netflix collaboration. The two companies orig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ghost Writer - Trailer 1
02:10 — A ghostwriter, hired to complete the memoirs of a former British prime minister, uncovers secrets that put his own life in jeopardy.
Snitch - Clip - Advice
00:59 — Dwayne Johnson stars as a father whose teenage son is wrongly accused of a drug distribution crime and is looking at 10 years in prison. Determined to (more…)
The Wolf of Wall Street - Trailer 1
02:13 — Martin Scorsese directs the story of New York stockbroker Jordan Belfort (Leonardo DiCaprio). From the American dream to corporate greed, Belfort goes (more…)
The Wolf of Wall Street - Exclusive Clip - Sides
00:42 — Martin Scorsese directs the story of New York stockbroker Jordan Belfort (Leonardo DiCaprio). From the American dream to corporate greed, Belfort goes (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 2:25pm
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:20am
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:40pm
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Charlie Cox and Jon Bernthal, <em>Marvel's Daredevil</em>
Daredevil: What to Expect of The Punisher

The cast and showrunner preview Jon Bernthal's debut as Frank Castle