Jon Bernthal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(156 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Bernthal, <em>Marvel's Daredevil</em>

Netflix Orders The Punisher Spin-Off: Get All The Details

The best part of Daredevil's second season, the Punisher (Jon Bernthal), is getting his own spin-off, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Punisher will be the sixth series to come from the fruitful Marvel and Netflix collaboration. The two companies orig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside The Walking Dead: The Cast Looks Ahead
04:10 — The cast of The Walking Dead shares their insights about the second half of Season 3.
Show Me a Hero: Trailer
01:44 — A preview of David Simon's six-part HBO miniseries that explores notions of home, race and community through the lives of various citizens in Yonkers, (more…)
Inside The Walking Dead: Tour of the Prison Set with Robert Kirkman
03:42 — Executive Producer Robert Kirkman takes you on a tour of the gut-wrenching and thrilling prison setting featured in Season 3.
The Class: Cast Interview
02:02 — |Jason Ritter|Lizzy Caplan|Sean Maguire|Andrea Anders|Heather Goldenhersh|Jon Bernthal|The Class|Jesse Tyler Ferguson|Lucy Punch

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch515 Watching
Mon Aug 1 12:10am
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:40pm
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Charlie Cox and Jon Bernthal, <em>Marvel's Daredevil</em>
Daredevil: What to Expect of The Punisher

The cast and showrunner preview Jon Bernthal's debut as Frank Castle