Jon Bernthal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(157 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Bernthal, <em>Marvel's Daredevil</em>

Netflix Orders The Punisher Spin-Off: Get All The Details

The best part of Daredevil's second season, the Punisher (Jon Bernthal), is getting his own spin-off, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Punisher will be the sixth series to come from the fruitful Marvel and Netflix collaboration. The two companies orig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Marvel's Daredevil': Jon Bernthal & Charlie Cox Tease Season 2
01:33 — Jon Bernthal, who plays Frank Castle, and Charlie Cox, who stars as Matt Murdock/Daredevil, tell Access about the friction between their two character (more…)
Exclusive: 'Daredevil' Star Charlie Cox On Possibly Joining 'Avengers: Infinity War'
01:14 — ET sat down with Cox and new cast member Jon Bernthal to talk about the Netflix hit's 'insane' second season.
Marvel's Quesada Says Fans Will Be 'Blown Away' by Jon Bernthal's Punisher
00:54 — Fans of the Punisher have much to be excited about as Jon Bernthal (The Walking Dead) will be taking on the iconic role in Season 2 of Marvel and Netf (more…)
The Punisher Comes to Life On "Daredevil" Season 2
02:00 — Jon Bernthal, Charlie Cox, Elden Henson and Deborah Ann Woll open up about the complex new addition to the Netflix series. Listen in!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 3:00pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Wed Aug 24 7:00pm
Rampart SHO2e

Dave Brown is an L.A. cop on the edge. He's constantly under suspicion (and with good reason) from internal affairs, and he's recently been caught on video assaulting a black man. As he pulls yet another unethical act in order to make some quick cash, he e (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:25pm
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch110 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Charlie Cox and Jon Bernthal, <em>Marvel's Daredevil</em>
Daredevil: What to Expect of The Punisher

The cast and showrunner preview Jon Bernthal's debut as Frank Castle