Jon Bernthal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Bernthal, <em>Marvel's Daredevil</em>

Netflix Orders The Punisher Spin-Off: Get All The Details

The best part of Daredevil's second season, the Punisher (Jon Bernthal), is getting his own spin-off, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Punisher will be the sixth series to come from the fruitful Marvel and Netflix collaboration. The two companies orig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside The Walking Dead: The Cast Looks Ahead
04:10 — The cast of The Walking Dead shares their insights about the second half of Season 3.
Show Me a Hero: Trailer
01:44 — A preview of David Simon's six-part HBO miniseries that explores notions of home, race and community through the lives of various citizens in Yonkers, (more…)
Inside The Walking Dead: Tour of the Prison Set with Robert Kirkman
03:42 — Executive Producer Robert Kirkman takes you on a tour of the gut-wrenching and thrilling prison setting featured in Season 3.
Marvel's Daredevil: Into The Ring Trailer
01:24 — A murder case connected to a corporate crime syndicate unfolds in the pilot episode of this series, in which a blind lawyer fights crime by day in the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 2:45am
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Fri May 27 12:05pm
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Mon May 30 11:05pm
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Charlie Cox and Jon Bernthal, <em>Marvel's Daredevil</em>
Daredevil: What to Expect of The Punisher

The cast and showrunner preview Jon Bernthal's debut as Frank Castle