Jon Bernthal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 12:15pm
The Ghost Writer SUNDe

A British screenwriter (Ewan McGregor) agrees to ghostwrite the memoirs of a retired prime minister, but after he takes the job the former political leader is accused of committing a war crime. As the writer uncovers facts that corroborate these suspicions (more…)

Tue Mar 3 8:45am
The Ghost Writer SUNDe

A British screenwriter (Ewan McGregor) agrees to ghostwrite the memoirs of a retired prime minister, but after he takes the job the former political leader is accused of committing a war crime. As the writer uncovers facts that corroborate these suspicions (more…)

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
Grudge Match HBO

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Thu Mar 5 11:00pm
Grudge Match HBOSGe

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
Grudge Match HBO

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Sat Mar 7 1:15pm
The Ghost Writer SUNDe

A British screenwriter (Ewan McGregor) agrees to ghostwrite the memoirs of a retired prime minister, but after he takes the job the former political leader is accused of committing a war crime. As the writer uncovers facts that corroborate these suspicions (more…)

Sun Mar 8 8:30am
The Ghost Writer SUNDe

A British screenwriter (Ewan McGregor) agrees to ghostwrite the memoirs of a retired prime minister, but after he takes the job the former political leader is accused of committing a war crime. As the writer uncovers facts that corroborate these suspicions (more…)

Mon Mar 9 9:50pm
Grudge Match HBO

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Tue Mar 10 4:00am
CSI: MiamiKiller Date(Season 3, Episode 21) AMC

A woman who operated a service that introduced men to women is smothered to death with a pillow in a club that rents beds by the hour. When Delko arrives to investigate, he realizes that he's lost his badge, which gets him in trouble with Internal Affairs (more…)

Tue Mar 10 3:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

Wed Mar 11 12:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

Thu Mar 12 5:00pm
Grudge Match HBO

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Sun Mar 15 7:30am
Grudge Match HBO

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop