Jon Bernthal Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus
Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus Team Up to Preview The Walking Dead's Fifth Season

To any outsider setting foot on the Griffin, Georgia, set of The Walking Dead, the sense of heighten…

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

Jon Bernthal
Mob City Not Returning for Season 2

It's the end of the road for Mob City. The Los Angeles-based noir drama from Walking Dead creator Fr…

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Mob City
Frank Darabont Trades Zombies for the Gritty World of L.A. Noir in TNT's Mob City

Frank Darabont has traded zombies for mobsters. The former Walking Dead showrunner's latest project…

Mob City
First Look: All Hell Breaks Loose in Trailer for TNT's Mob City

The battle between cops and gangsters heats up in this brand new trailer for TNT's Mob City (premier…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVP Challenge: Who Is The Year's Best?

Check out the stars that stood out the most this TV Season

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:05pm
Grudge Match HBOSGe

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Sun Apr 5 8:00am
Grudge Match HBO2e

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Tue Apr 7 3:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)