Jon Bernthal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus
Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus Team Up to Preview The Walking Dead's Fifth Season

To any outsider setting foot on the Griffin, Georgia, set of The Walking Dead, the sense o…

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jo…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
Grudge Match HBOEAL

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Thu Mar 5 11:00pm
Grudge Match HBOSGe

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
Grudge Match HBOEAL

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop