Jolene Purdy Celebrity Watchlist

Jolene Purdy

Birth Name: Jolene Aiko Purdy

Birth Place: Redondo Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mackenzie Lintz, Britt Robertson, Rachelle Lefevre, Colin Ford

Under the Dome Postmortem: Neal Baer Defends Finale, Teases Season 2

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the Season 1 finale of Under the Dome as well as the Stephen King novel the series is based on. Read at your own risk.] For those guessing it was aliens — like Stephen King's novel — you w… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 2:30am
Raising HopeMrs. Smartypants(Season 2, Episode 11) CMT

Hope's early signs of above-average intelligence inspire Jimmy to return to school to take the high-school equivalency exam, but the GED class instructor turns out to be the teacher who used to torment him. Meanwhile, Virginia and Burt follow in Jimmy's fo (more…)

Mon Aug 3 2:00pm
Raising HopeMrs. Smartypants(Season 2, Episode 11) FXX

Hope's early signs of above-average intelligence inspire Jimmy to return to school to take the high-school equivalency exam, but the GED class instructor turns out to be the teacher who used to torment him. Meanwhile, Virginia and Burt follow in Jimmy's fo (more…)

Sat Aug 8 2:30am
Raising HopeMrs. Smartypants(Season 2, Episode 11) WGN

Hope's early signs of above-average intelligence inspire Jimmy to return to school to take the high-school equivalency exam, but the GED class instructor turns out to be the teacher who used to torment him. Meanwhile, Virginia and Burt follow in Jimmy's fo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Britt Robertson, Mike Vogel
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions, Teases Season Finale "Showdown"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Mike Vogel and Rachelle Lefevre
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Identity of the Monarch

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome's Neal Baer: A Storm of Unseen Power Will Descend on Chester's Mill

Under the Dome's fourth hand has been revealed! After it was pieced together that Junior (Alexander…

Natalie Martinez, Colin Ford, Jeff Fahey, Mike Vogel
On the Set: Inside the New CBS Thriller Under the Dome

Chester's Mill: A nice place to visit. A terrible place to be trapped beneath an invisible force fie…

Rachelle Lefevre
Twilight's Rachelle Lefevre Joins CBS' Under the Dome

Rachelle Lefevre has joined the cast of CBS' Under the Dome, based on the bestselling Stephen King n…

Dean Norris
Breaking Bad's Dean Norris Joins Under the Dome

Dean Norris has been tapped to play the lead role in CBS' Under the Dome, based on the bestselling S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jolene Aiko Purdy
  • Birth Place: Redondo Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (17 ratings)
  • Your Rating: