Jolene Purdy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jolene Aiko Purdy

Birth Place: Redondo Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 12 2:30am
Raising HopeMrs. Smartypants(Season 2, Episode 11) CMT

Hope's early signs of above-average intelligence inspire Jimmy to return to school to take the high-school equivalency exam, but the GED class instructor turns out to be the teacher who used to torment him. Meanwhile, Virginia and Burt follow in Jimmy's fo (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop