Jolene PurdyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jolene Aiko Purdy

Birth Place: Redondo Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was raised in Torrence, California.
  • First professional acting job was a role in the children's chorus of Evita at the South Bay Civic Light Opera in Redondo Beach, California.
  • Took first prize as a vocal soloist at the London British Arts Awards following her sophomore year of high school.
  • Was cast as the narrator in the Aladdin Live show at Disneyland shortly after graduating from high school.

Relationships

  • Merrianne Purdy — Sister
  • Michele Purdy — Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop