Johnny Weir Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John G. Weir

Birth Place: Coatesville, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1984, Cancer

Profession: Figure skater

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tara Lipinski and Johnny Weir

How to Have the Perfect Kentucky Derby Day

Derby Day is upon us! This means a day of excessive hats and excessive booze. And while not all of us are lucky enough to be at Churchill Downs for the anticipated annual event, here's how you can have the perfect Kentucky Derby weekend. When to wa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hollywood Game Night: A Hollywood Scandal Trailer
01:29 — The celebrity game-night players are Krysten Ritter, Wynonna Judd, Johnny Weir, Leah Remini, Nick Swardson and Scott Foley.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 8:30am
Say Yes to the DressHis Opinion...(Season 8, Episode 7) TLC

Olympic skater Johnny Weir accompanies a friend on her bridal shopping trip; a woman hopes her fiancé will approve of her choice; a man helps his fiancée find her dream gown.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

To Russia with Love
To Russia With Love Revisits Sochi Olympics Controversy

The controversy over Russia's anti-gay laws, which dominated headlines leading up to the Winter Olym…

The 2013 Kentucky Derby
What Time Is the Kentucky Derby?

Put on your giant hat and bust out the mint juleps! The 140th Kentucky Derby takes place Saturday, w…

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we firs…

Johnny Weir, Tara Lipinski
Tara Lipinski and Johnny Weir Join NBC's Kentucky Derby Coverage

Think of the hats! Tara Lipinski and Johnny Weir will join NBC Sports Group for its coverage of the…

Victor Voronov, Johnny Weir
No Sexting! Johnny Weir Lists Demands to Reconcile with Ex

Johnny Weir has allegedly attempted to reconcile with Victor Voronov, his husband of more than two y…

Victor Voronov and Johnny Weir
Olympian Johnny Weir Splits From Husband

Johnny Weir has split from his husband of more than two years, Victor Voronov, the former Olympic fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: John G. Weir
  • Birth Place: Coatesville, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 2, 1984, Cancer
  • Profession: Figure skater