Johnny Pemberton Celebrity Watchlist

Johnny Pemberton

Birth Name: John DeJarnette Pemberton

Birth Place: Rochester, MN

Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell

The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies — and just about everyone else — in the taut first-season finale of FX's emotionally engrossing The Americans (Wednesday, 10/9c). Chivalry is not dead, even in the estranged not-quite-ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Public Display of Idiocy
02:26 — Cheyenne's boyfriend stages a burglary-turned-proposal.
"Can You Dig It?"
01:29 — Louis & Jessica spend their wedding anniversary with Shaq.
Shaq's Shoe
00:57 — Eddie parts with his new treasure for Evan.
Louis & Jessica's Wedding Night
00:19 — An intimate look at how the Huangs spent their first night as man and wife.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 12 8:00pm
21 Jump Street FX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

I’ll Watch972 Watching
Tue Sep 13 5:00pm
21 Jump Street FX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

I’ll Watch972 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John DeJarnette Pemberton
  • Birth Place: Rochester, MN
  • Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend