Johnny Pemberton Celebrity Watchlist

Johnny Pemberton

Birth Name: John DeJarnette Pemberton

Birth Place: Rochester, MN

Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Sudeikis

Son of Zorn: How Jason Sudeikis Becomes Zorn

On Fox's new live-action/animated hybrid sitcom Son of Zorn, Saturday Night Live alum Jason Sudeikis provides his baritone voice to Zorn, a He-Man-like warrior from the island of Zephyria who moves to Orange County, Calif. to rekindle his relationshi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Johnny Pemberton
04:56 — Actor/comedian Johnny Pemberton talks about playing opposite a cartoon barbarian in β€œSon of Zorn.” This is the Last Call Spotlight.
Zorn Has No Idea What He Is Doing from "Defender of Teen Love"
00:48 — Linda has a talk with Zorn about his job performance.
The Stone Of Sight from "Defender of Teen Love"
01:26 — Zorn shows Alangulon the stone of sight.
An Anger Ride from "Defender of Teen Love"
01:52 — Edie asks Zorn to move his old boxes out of the garage so Craig can mount their bicycles on the wall.

More NewsSee all »

Keri Russell
The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies β€” and just about everyone else β€” in the taut fir…

Details

  • Birth Name: John DeJarnette Pemberton
  • Birth Place: Rochester, MN
  • Birthday: June 1, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent