Johnny Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kendrick Lewis

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 29, 1983, Scorpio

Died: September 26, 2012

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Lewis

Parents of Deceased Sons of Anarchy Actor Johnny Lewis Are Suing His Estate

The parents of Sons of Anarchyactor Johnny Lewis, who died in 2012, are suing the administrator of his estate, saying they're owed $36,000 for money they loaned to Lewis before his death, The Wrap reports. Sons of Anarchy actor Johnny Lewis found dea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Runaways
00:44 — Kristen Stewart and Dakota Fanning star in this music-fueled story of the ground-breaking, all girl, teenage rock band of the 1970s: The Runaways. The (more…)
The Runaways - Trailer
01:23 — Kristen Stewart and Dakota Fanning star in this music-fueled story of the ground-breaking, all girl, teenage rock band of the 1970s: The Runaways. The (more…)
One Missed Call
01:04

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 7:25am
One Missed Call MAX

Victims receive cell-phone messages containing a recording of themselves in their dying moments and three days later, they die horrible deaths.

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Thu Aug 4 4:15am
Underclassman SHO

A rookie bike cop (Nick Cannon) goes undercover at an elite prep school to break up a crime ring. Farfetched and cliched action comedy. Roselyn Sanchez, Shawn Ashmore, Angelo Spizzirri. Directed by Marcos Siega.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Fri Aug 5 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationUp in Smoke(Season 6, Episode 16) ESQUI

A man's charred body is discovered stuck facedown in a chimney in a plush house near Lake Mead. The investigation reveals that the owner of the home was suspected in a 16-year-old girl's disappearance a year earlier. Her body was never found and there wasn (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Lewis
Police: Johnny Lewis Killed Landlady's Cat

More details are emerging about the bizarre death of Sons of Anarchy's Johnny Lewis this week. Polic…

Johnny Lewis
Sons of Anarchy Actor Johnny Lewis Found Dead

Sons of Anarchy actor Johnny Lewis was found dead in the driveway outside the Los Angeles home of an…

Cynthia Nixon, <EM>ER</EM>
Smallville Oh no, please don't…

Smallville Oh no, please don't shoot Clark. We can't lose him. Whatever would we do without him? How…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kendrick Lewis
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 29, 1983, Scorpio
  • Died: September 26, 2012
  • Profession: Actor