Johnny Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kendrick Lewis

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Died: September 26, 2012

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Lewis

Parents of Deceased Sons of Anarchy Actor Johnny Lewis Are Suing His Estate

The parents of Sons of Anarchyactor Johnny Lewis, who died in 2012, are suing the administrator of his estate, saying they're owed $36,000 for money they loaned to Lewis before his death, The Wrap reports. Sons of Anarchy actor Johnny Lewis found dea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Runaways - Trailer 1
01:36 — A coming-of-age biopic about '70s teenage band The Runaways.
Dead Toddler Found In Duffle Bag Of Couple Trying To Cross Mexican Border: Cops
01:05 — A couple was arrested when authorities allegedly discovered a dead little girl stuffed inside a duffel bag they were carrying as they tried to cross t (more…)
The Runaways
00:44 — Kristen Stewart and Dakota Fanning star in this music-fueled story of the ground-breaking, all girl, teenage rock band of the 1970s: The Runaways. The (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 13 11:35am
The Runaways STZEN

Biopic about the tumultuous relationship between Joan Jett and Cherie Currie during their years with the Runaways, an all-female 1970s rock band that took the world by storm.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Fri Dec 16 10:30am
Underclassman SHO

A rookie bike cop (Nick Cannon) goes undercover at an elite prep school to break up a crime ring. Farfetched and cliched action comedy. Roselyn Sanchez, Shawn Ashmore, Angelo Spizzirri. Directed by Marcos Siega.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Tue Dec 20 9:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationUp in Smoke(Season 6, Episode 16) USA

A man's charred body is discovered stuck facedown in a chimney in a plush house near Lake Mead. The investigation reveals that the owner of the home was suspected in a 16-year-old girl's disappearance a year earlier. Her body was never found and there wasn (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Lewis
Police: Johnny Lewis Killed Landlady's Cat

More details are emerging about the bizarre death of Sons of Anarchy's Johnny Lewis this week. Polic…

Johnny Lewis
Sons of Anarchy Actor Johnny Lewis Found Dead

Sons of Anarchy actor Johnny Lewis was found dead in the driveway outside the Los Angeles home of an…

Cynthia Nixon, <EM>ER</EM>
Smallville Oh no, please don't…

Smallville Oh no, please don't shoot Clark. We can't lose him. Whatever would we do without him? How…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kendrick Lewis
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Died: September 26, 2012
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Candice King and Paul Wesley, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Stars Pick Their Favorite Steroline Moments

Paul Wesley and Candice King reveal their favorite Stefan and Caroline moments of all time