Johnny Knoxville Celebrity Watchlist

Despite his Jackass roots, this goofy but good-looking daredevil is a shrewd talent who earned straight A's in high school and then a scholarship to the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Pasadena, California. However, the traditional route to showbiz di… (more)

Birth Name: Phillip John Clapp

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 11, 1971, Pisces

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(269 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Knoxville, Ryan Dunn

Johnny Knoxville Opens Up About Ryan Dunn's Death in Blog Post

Although Johnny Knoxville spoke at Ryan Dunn's memorial Wednesday, he says he couldn't convey what his co-star, and friend, meant to him. "What came out were the mumblings of a man trying his best not to cry," Knoxville wrote on his blog Sunday. "I a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Johnny Knoxville Voices a Ninja Turtle?!
01:04 — Fun fact! Johnny Knoxville is a voice for Michael Bay’s new “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles” movie. Now, does he have any insider info about Michael Bay (more…)
Sundance Film Festival 2015: Being Evel
10:53 — "Jackass" star Johnny Knoxville is a producer on "Being Evel," a Sundance documentary on the life of daredevil Evel Knievel.
Watch Jackie Chan Hilariously Fight With Babushka Dolls in 'Skiptrace'
01:58 — The action-comedy co-starring Johnny Knoxville is available on DirecTV July 28 and in select theaters and On Demand September 2.
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa - Clip - Beauty Pageant
00:55 — 86 year-old Irving Zisman is on a journey across America his 8 year-old Grandson Billy. The signature Jackass character Irving Zisman (Johnny Knoxvill (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Walking Tall AMC

The Rock carries a big stick in this remake of the 1973 drive-in hit, playing an ex-Army officer who returns home to fight a war against vice and corruption.

I’ll Watch641 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:15pm
Coyote Ugly HBOSGe

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch523 Watching
Wed Sep 7 7:15am
Big Trouble STARZ

The lives of a kooky collection of Miami residents interconnect in this weak adaptation of humorist Dave Barry's novel. Tim Allen, Rene Russo, Stanley Tucci. Barry Sonnenfeld directed.

I’ll Watch87 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Knoxville and Naomi Nelson
Johnny Knoxville Expecting Third Child

Baby No. 3 is on the way for Johnny Knoxville, the Jackass star announced on Facebook. "My wife Naom…

Britney Spears
VIDEO: The Britney Spears Jackass Stunt You Never Saw

Britney Spears was all over last night's Jimmy Kimmel Live!, popping up in no fewer than three separ…

Naomi Nelson and Johnny Knoxville
Report: Johnny Knoxville Marries

Johnny Knoxville has gotten married.Check out photos of Johnny KnoxvilleThe Jackass star wed girlfri…

Johnny Knoxville by John Stanton/WireImage.com
For Jackasses, No Injury Too Big (Or Small) to Overcome

For Johnny Knoxville, not even a cringe-worthy injury can keep him from working. The stunt maven (no…

Johnny Knoxville by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Jackasses to Take Over MTV for 24 Hours

In a moment of total genius — or disaster — MTV is handing over the airwaves to the Jackas…

Photo courtesy Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
Diddy, Wayne Brady and Jackass Headed for Splits

Kim Porter, Diddy's girlfriend and babymamma of 10 years, has moved out of the pair's New York City…

Details

  • Birth Name: Phillip John Clapp
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: March 11, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting