Johnny KnoxvilleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Despite his Jackass roots, this goofy but good-looking daredevil is a shrewd talent who earned straight A's in high school and then a scholarship to the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Pasadena, California. However, the traditional route to showbiz di… (more)

Birth Name: Phillip John Clapp

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 11, 1971, Pisces

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating: (268 ratings)

Your Rating:

Johnny Knoxville Photos

  • Johnny Knoxville and Naomi Nelson - 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage
  • Johnny Knoxville (L) and Steve-O appear onstage during the "Jackassworld: 24 Hour Takeover" to celebrate the launch of Jackassworld.com at the MTV Times Square Studios - New York City - Feb. 23, 2008
    Photo By: Scott Gries/Getty Images
  • John Taylor, Johnny Knoxville and Kathleen Turner - Screening of "The Ringer" in New York City, December 19, 2005
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Simpson and Johnny Knoxville - MTV's "TRL", August 3, 2005
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Simpson and Johnny Knoxville at "The Dukes of Hazzard" LA Premiere, July 28, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville and Steve-O from Jackass backstage at the LIFEbeat 10th Anniversary benefit concert - Hammerstein Ballroom - New York City - Aug. 28 2002
    Photo By: Scott Gries/ImageDirect/Getty Images
  • Johnny Knoxville and Sofia Vergara - MTV Video Music Awards Latinoamerica 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville, John Schneider and Bill Gerber -"The Dukes of Hazzard" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville, Selma Blair and John Waters - 2004 Toronto International Film Festival
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Quentin Tarantino and Johnny Knoxville - 2005 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville and Jason "Wee Man" Acuna - MTV Video Music Awards Latinoamerica 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, Neal McDonough and Johnny Knoxville - "Walking Tall" World Premiere - After Party
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville - From Hell Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville, Bam Margera, Steve O. and Ryan Dunn
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville - "Get Rich or Die Tryin'" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville and Harmonie Kornine - Victoria's Secret "Backstage Sexy" Photo Book Preview - After-Party
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville and Karen O - Spin Magazine and Jet Host VMA Party
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville and John Taylor - New York City Screening of "The Ringer"
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Chris Pontius, Melanie Clapp, Johnny Knoxville and their daughter -"The Ringer" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com

Related Galleries