Johnny Galecki Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Mark Galecki

Birth Place: Bree, Belguim

Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,222 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Einstein Approximation
18:48 — Suffering from a case of physicists block, Sheldon's search for the answer to a physics problem leads him to work at the Cheesecake Factory with Penny (more…)
The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
18:56 — Leonard tries to help Sheldon free his mind by reinstating "Anything Can Happen Thursday," but when Sheldon tries to be spontaneous, it leads to unexp (more…)
The Hook-Up Reverberation
18:53 — Raj's honesty about his past comes back to bite him after his girlfriend is cold to Penny. Meanwhile, the guys consider becoming part-owners in Stuart (more…)
The Communication Deterioration
18:46 — When Raj is asked to create a message in case a NASA mission discovers alien life, the guys fight over what he should do. Meanwhile, Penny is torn bet (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 1:30am
RoseanneRear Window(Season 7, Episode 13) CMT

The Conners get an eyeful from their new neighbors---who enjoy walking naked in front of windows; and Darlene gets an earful from Mark, who fears David is getting too close to Becky (Sarah Chalke). Mark: Glenn Quinn. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. David: Johnny Ga (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Thu May 26 2:00am
RoseanneMy Name Is Bev(Season 7, Episode 14) CMT

Everyone is sympathetic when Bev admits she's an alcoholic---but her presence on Super Bowl Sunday wreaks havoc with Dan's keg party. Bev: Estelle Parsons. Margaret: Romy Rosemont. Leon: Martin Mull. Sgt. Dixon: David Dunard. Policewoman: Carlease Burke.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Thu May 26 2:30am
RoseanneBed and Bored(Season 7, Episode 15) CMT

Roseanne is ill---or so she'd like Dan to think. So Dan kicks Jackie out when she brings news that Roseanne's been waiting a lifetime to hear about Bev (Estelle Parsons). Roseanne: Roseanne. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. David: Johnny Galecki. Fred: Michael O'Ke (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Mark Galecki
  • Birth Place: Bree, Belguim
  • Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Johnny Galecki explains why he loved Christmas episode.

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|