Johnny Galecki Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Mark Galecki

Birth Place: Bree, Belguim

Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,233 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Preview)
00:30 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.
Big Bang Theory - The Big Bang Theory (Behind The Scenes)
02:48 — Meet Penny's family who come to town to celebrate Leonard and Penny's wedding!

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Closet Reconfiguration(Season 6, Episode 19) TBS

A letter written to the teenage Howard by his father, who had deserted the family years earlier, is uncovered in a closet, and the young man is unsure if he wants to read it. Meanwhile, Leonard and Penny host a cocktail party for grown-ups.

I’ll Watch1565 Watching
Sat Sep 24 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Tenure Turbulence(Season 6, Episode 20) TBS

The guys' competition for a tenured professorship leads them to shamelessly schmooze committee members, including an HR manager who's had a run-in with Sheldon.

I’ll Watch1546 Watching
Sat Sep 24 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Closure Alternative(Season 6, Episode 21) TBS

Amy tries to help Sheldon get over his compulsive desire for closure after one of his favorite TV shows is canceled before it reached a satisfying conclusion. Meanwhile, Raj uncovers a secret about the new woman in his life, Lucy.

I’ll Watch1393 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Mark Galecki
  • Birth Place: Bree, Belguim
  • Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Johnny Galecki explains why he loved Christmas episode.

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|