Johnny Galecki Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Mark Galecki

Birth Place: Bree, Belguim

Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,226 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Big Bang Theory Cast Talks Alternative Careers
01:13 — What would the actors and actresses from The Big Bang Theory pick as a profession if they hadn't decided to try their luck as thespians? The answers m (more…)
The Einstein Approximation
18:48 — Suffering from a case of physicists block, Sheldon's search for the answer to a physics problem leads him to work at the Cheesecake Factory with Penny (more…)
The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
18:56 — Leonard tries to help Sheldon free his mind by reinstating "Anything Can Happen Thursday," but when Sheldon tries to be spontaneous, it leads to unexp (more…)
The Celebration Experimentation
18:57 — After more than nine years together, the gang finally celebrates Sheldon's birthday with a few special guests on the 200th episode. Christine Baranski (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 12:00pm
RoseanneStressed to Kill(Season 4, Episode 9) WE

Roseanne tries to kick the smoking habit, but pressures at home and work don't make it any easier. Sara Gilbert. Leon: Martin Mull. Barney: Stephen Lee. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sun Jun 26 12:30pm
RoseanneThanksgiving 1991(Season 4, Episode 10) WE

Thanksgiving brings four generations together in time to cope with a surprise announcement from Bev. Mary: Shelley Winters. Lonnie: Kristopher Kent Hill. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. Roseanne: Rosanne Arnold.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Sun Jun 26 1:00pm
RoseanneKansas City, Here We Come(Season 4, Episode 11) WE

Roseanne and Jackie pay a visit to their dad's "other woman" in Kansas City; Dan finds new respect for Mark after he physically confronts Becky's new boss (Joshua Rifkind). Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Mark Galecki
  • Birth Place: Bree, Belguim
  • Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Johnny Galecki explains why he loved Christmas episode.

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|