Johnny Galecki Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Mark Galecki

Birth Place: Bree, Belguim

Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,234 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Sneak Peek 2)
00:45 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Sneak Peek 1)
01:10 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The Guys Are Given A Top- Secret Assignment On The Big Bang Theory
01:41 — What happens when the guys gyroscope hits a major snag? Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays at 8/7c. Only on CBS!
The Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Preview)
00:30 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:27am
RoseanneWorkin' Overtime(Season 1, Episode 19) TVLAND

After two weeks of overtime at work and chaos at home, Roseanne takes refuge at a diner. Waitress: Zoaunne LeRoy. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
RoseanneThe Back Story(Season 4, Episode 15) CMT

After Roseanne throws her back out, Bev (Estelle Parsons) arrives to help out---and to help spoil the grandkids. Mark: Glenn Quinn. D.J.: Michael Fishman. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Dan: John Goodman

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:30pm
RoseanneLess Is More(Season 4, Episode 16) CMT

A doctor recommends that Roseanne undergo surgery for her back problems. Dr. Doogie Howser has a cameo. Dr. Dixon: Michael Bryan French. Dr. Foster: Nigel Gibbs. Nurse: Susan Krebs.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Mark Galecki
  • Birth Place: Bree, Belguim
  • Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Johnny Galecki explains why he loved Christmas episode.

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|