Johnny Galecki Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Mark Galecki

Birth Place: Bree, Belguim

Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,234 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Helberg, Johnny Galecki, Dean Norris and Jim Parsons, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Sheldon's Reactions Were the Funniest Part of Last Night's The Big Bang Theory

Monday's episode of The Big Bang Theory wasn't great (hopefully Season 10 recovers quickly from its lackluster start), but it did have three classic indignant Sheldon (Jim Parsons) moments. Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Howard (Simon Helberg) are vis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - Mad Bernadette
03:09 — Bernadette struggles with her reality of being pregnant and her co-workers finding out.
The Big Bang Theory - A Ticking Time Bomb
01:54 — Sheldon just couldn't stay quite.
The Big Bang Theory - The Guys Are Given A Top- Secret Assignment On The Big Bang Theory
01:41 — What happens when the guys gyroscope hits a major snag? Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays at 8/7c. Only on CBS!
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Discovery Dissipation(Season 7, Episode 10) TBS

When Sheldon's accidental scientific discovery is disproved, Amy and Leonard try to help him deal with the shame and the disappointment. Meanwhile, Howard and Bernadette open their home to Raj for a week.

I’ll Watch2138 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Cooper Extraction(Season 7, Episode 11) TBS

With Sheldon in Texas, the gang gathers to decorate for Christmas, and they contemplate if each would have had a wonderful life had they never met him.

I’ll Watch1591 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hesitation Ramification(Season 7, Episode 12) TBS

Aspiring actress Penny lands a role on "NCIS" and when things don't go as planned, Leonard steps in to help her, prompting Penny to pose an important relationship question to him. Meanwhile, Sheldon works on becoming funny and Raj steps up his "game" when (more…)

I’ll Watch2062 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Mark Galecki
  • Birth Place: Bree, Belguim
  • Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Johnny Galecki explains why he loved Christmas episode.

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|