Johnny Galecki Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Mark Galecki

Birth Place: Bree, Belguim

Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,234 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Helberg, Johnny Galecki, Dean Norris and Jim Parsons, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Sheldon's Reactions Were the Funniest Part of Last Night's The Big Bang Theory

Monday's episode of The Big Bang Theory wasn't great (hopefully Season 10 recovers quickly from its lackluster start), but it did have three classic indignant Sheldon (Jim Parsons) moments. Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Howard (Simon Helberg) are vis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 1)
01:12 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 2)
01:07 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
The Military Miniaturization
18:43 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
The Big Bang Theory - Mad Bernadette
03:09 — Bernadette struggles with her reality of being pregnant and her co-workers finding out.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:00am
RoseanneLittle Sister(Season 2, Episode 2) TVLAND

By refusing to support Jackie's decision to become a cop, Roseanne fuels a bout of sibling rivalry, as does Darlene (Sara Gilbert), by tattling on Becky for looking at Dan's girlie magazine. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:30am
RoseanneGuilt by Disassociation(Season 2, Episode 3) TVLAND

Roseanne, who loathes her telephone-sales job, is hired for a new job only to find she lacks the skills required. Crystal: Natalie West. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Dan: John Goodman.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
RoseanneTerms of Estrangement(Season 5, Episode 1) CMT

The bike shop goes belly up, leaving Dan and Roseanne in debt and Becky shaky about her future. Part 1 of two. Mark: Glenn Quinn. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Mark Galecki
  • Birth Place: Bree, Belguim
  • Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Johnny Galecki explains why he loved Christmas episode.

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|