Johnny Galecki Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Mark Galecki

Birth Place: Bree, Belguim

Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco's Night Out With Ex Johnny Galecki
01:01 — The 'Big Bang Theory' co-stars enjoyed a fun night out at the Fallout 4 launch party in Los Angeles.
'Big Bang Theory' Stars Mayim Bialik and Johnny Galecki Recreate Their 'Blossom' Kiss
01:02 — The actors relived the special moment on 'Conan.'
Kaley Cuoco Insists She Is 'Not Dating' Johnny Galecki in New Instagram Post
01:15 — ET caught up with Galecki backstage at the People's Choice Awards, where he opened up about a blurry pic he posted on New Year's Eve, which featured h (more…)
'Taxi' Star Judd Hirsch Joins 'The Big Bang Theory' As Leonard's Dad!
00:46 — Johnny Galecki revealed the casting news at PaleyFest.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 10:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Killer Robot Instability(Season 2, Episode 12) TBS

Penny wounds Wolowitz with a comment about his love life, prompting him to abandon friends who need him for a fighting-robot contest. Barry Kripke: John Ross Bowie.

I’ll Watch647 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00am
RoseanneFollow the Son(Season 7, Episode 7) WE

D.J. wants out of his job at the Lunch Box, and David wants to put the kibosh on Darlene moving in with Jimmy (Danny Masterson). Stacy: Traci Lords. David: Johnny Galecki. George: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Darlene: Sara Gibert. Mark: Glenn Quinn. Leon: Martin (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00am
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation BBC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.

I’ll Watch7080 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Mark Galecki
  • Birth Place: Bree, Belguim
  • Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Johnny Galecki explains why he loved Christmas episode.

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|