Johnny Galecki Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Mark Galecki

Birth Place: Bree, Belguim

Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,234 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Helberg, Johnny Galecki, Dean Norris and Jim Parsons, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Sheldon's Reactions Were the Funniest Part of Last Night's The Big Bang Theory

Monday's episode of The Big Bang Theory wasn't great (hopefully Season 10 recovers quickly from its lackluster start), but it did have three classic indignant Sheldon (Jim Parsons) moments. Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Howard (Simon Helberg) are vis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Preview)
00:30 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 1)
01:12 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:30pm
In Time FXM

In a future in which human beings can purchase a longer lifespan, Will Salas is targeted by a mysterious group known as the Time Keepers after he stumbles on a treasure chest that could allow him to live forever. In order to survive, Will takes a beautiful (more…)

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:15pm
I Know What You Did Last Summer STARZ

Four teens are stalked by an unseen killer after accidentally hitting a man with a car and disposing of his body.

I’ll Watch196 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Earworm Reverberation(Season 9, Episode 10) CBS

God only knows what song is constantly playing in Sheldon's head, but it reminds him of Amy and leads to a surprising revelation. Meanwhile, she is back in the dating game; and Raj and Howard go on a quest to find the only fan of their band, Footprints on (more…)

I’ll Watch1351 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Mark Galecki
  • Birth Place: Bree, Belguim
  • Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Johnny Galecki explains why he loved Christmas episode.

Matt Mitovich interviews Johnny Galecki on the set of Big Bang Theory where they discuss romance, season finale and supportive cast and crew.|The Big Bang Theory|Johnny Galecki|Matt Mitovich|