Johnny Galecki Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Mark Galecki

Birth Place: Bree, Belguim

Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (1,160 ratings)

Your Rating:

Johnny Galecki
The Big Bang Theory's Johnny Galecki Talks Season 8 Changes, Conflicts and Wedding Plans

All aboard! The Big Bang Theory hits the road in Season 8 — but not for long after Sheldon…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 12:00pm
RoseanneLife and Stuff(Season 1, Episode 1) WE

Roseanne deals with complaints that her daughter Darlene (Sara Gilbert) barks in school, then returns home from work to find that hubby Dan (John Goodman) didn't fix the plumbing. Becky: Lecy Goranson. D.J.: Sal Barone. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. The series p (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:30pm
RoseanneWe're in the Money(Season 1, Episode 2) WE

Dan and Roseanne agree not to spend any of Dan's $500 advance on themselves. Roseanne Arnold, John Goodman. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Booker: George Clooney.

Tue Mar 3 1:00pm
RoseanneD-I-V-O-R-C-E(Season 1, Episode 3) WE

The Conners' dinner conversation during a night out without the kids is sprinkled with tidbits about a friend's divorce. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman. Patsy: Patricia Gaul. Becky: Lecy Goranson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop