Johnny Galecki Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Mark Galecki

Birth Place: Bree, Belguim

Birthday: April 30, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (1,160 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons, Johnny Galecki
Mega Buzz: Who's Bullying Sheldon on The Big Bang Theory?

You'll never guess!

Johnny Galecki
The Big Bang Theory's Johnny Galecki Talks Season 8 Changes, Conflicts and Wedding Plans

All aboard! The Big Bang Theory hits the road in Season 8 — but not for long after Sheldon's (Jim Pa…

Jim Parsons
8 Things That Will and 2 Things That (Probably) Won't Happen on Big Bang Theory Season 8

A multi-year renewal not only means job security (and $1 million an episode at that), but allows for…

Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting and Johnny Galecki
Who Earns What: TV Guide Magazine's Annual Salary Roundup of TV's Highest Paid Stars

The new deals for The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons, Johnny Galecki, and Kaley Cuoco, which pay each…

Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar
Big Bang Theory Finalizes Deals with Simon Helberg and Kunal Nayyar, Avoids Further Delay

Phew! TV's biggest comedy will bang on. Warner Bros. has finalized contract negotiations with the la…

Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco
Report: Big Bang Theory Stars Close Deals at $1M Per Episode

Contract negotiations among the cast of The Big Bang Theory have reportedly been resolved, with star…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Emmy Trends: Shades of Citrus Rule the Red Carpet

See which stars wore orange and yellow

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 3:00am
RoseanneDon't Make Me Over(Season 4, Episode 24) TVLAND

Roseanne spends a wonderful Mother's Day with her daughters, but learns there are strings attached to their gift. Norma: Dawn Davis. Jaime: Jaime Capone. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

Fri Mar 27 3:30am
RoseanneAliens(Season 4, Episode 25) TVLAND

D.J.'s scholastic honor is the only light as the Connors' financial future grows dim. Leon: Martin Mull. Mike: Mark Blum. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Arnie: Tom Arnold. D.J.: Michael Fishman.

Fri Mar 27 8:30am
In Time FX

In a future in which human beings can purchase a longer lifespan, Will Salas (Justin Timberlake) is targeted by a mysterious group known as the Time Keepers after he stumbles on a treasure chest that could allow him to live forever. In order to survive, Wi (more…)