Johnny Depp Celebrity Watchlist

When this pretty boy leapt to stardom in the '80s, no one could have predicted that he would become one of the most revered thespians of his generation. A former rock-and-roll wannabe, Depp segued into acting with a handful of big-screen supporting roles.… (more)

Birth Name: John Christopher Depp II

Birth Place: Owensboro, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: June 9, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (1,749 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Stops Filming Pirates of the Caribbean 5 to Undergo Surgery

Johnny Depp has left Australia, where he is filming Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales,to undergo surgery in the United States, Entertainment Weekly reports. Hannah Montana stars: Where are they now? Depp injured his hand over the weeke… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 6:30am
Secret Window STARZ

Suffering from writer's block, an unstable author is accused of plagiarism.

Fri Jun 5 7:30am
Sleepy Hollow MAX

A detective with unconventional methods of investigation is sent to probe a series of gruesome murders in which the victims' heads have been lopped off, thus strengthening the local legend of a Headless Horseman.

Sun Jun 7 7:45am
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory HBO

The film revolves around a boy named Charlie who wins a ticket to take a tour of the world's most wonderful chocolate factory, along with four other children. They are all led by the unusual owner of the factory, Willy Wonka, who has devised strange method (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp, Amber Heard
Johnny Depp Marries Amber Heard

Their Bahamas wedding will just be a formality

Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
Box Office: American Sniper Holds Strong, Mortdecai Bombs

How did The Boy Next Door do?

Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp Gave a Bizarre, Slurred Speech at the Hollywood Film Awards

Was Johnny Depp drunk? The actor certainly appeared a bit off during a bizarre, rambling speech whil…

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum
22 Jump Street Rules the Weekend Box Office

22 Jump Street knocked out the box office competition, grossing $60 million in its opening weekend,…

Chris Evans and Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Captain America 2 Stays on Top

Captain America: The Winter Soldier topped the box office chart for the third straight weekend, earn…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Christopher Depp II
  • Birth Place: Owensboro, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: June 9, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Musician
  • User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (1,749 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »