Johnny Depp Celebrity Watchlist

When this pretty boy leapt to stardom in the '80s, no one could have predicted that he would become one of the most revered thespians of his generation. A former rock-and-roll wannabe, Depp segued into acting with a handful of big-screen supporting roles.… (more)

Birth Name: John Christopher Depp II

Birth Place: Owensboro, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: June 9, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(1,782 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Must Watch: Colbert Parodies Johnny Depp and Amber Heard's Bizarre Apology Video

Back in September, Johnny Depp and Amber Heard got in trouble when they failed to declare their dogs Pistol and Boo when entering Australia. Since Australia has strict laws about bringing animals into the country, as part of a plea deal Depp and Hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Could Angelina Jolie and Johnny Depp End Up Together? This Author Thinks So
02:17 — The author of Angelina: An Unauthorized Biography, told Inside Edition: "The latest word is that Angelina's deleted Brad from her mobile phone as a si (more…)
Is the "Sexiest Man Alive" Title Bad Luck?
01:59 — After being honored by "People" magazine, have Brad Pitt, Ben Affleck and Johnny Depp been cursed? Check it out.
Tim Burton's Corpse Bride - Trailer
01:13 — Stop-motion animated film about a man, practicing his wedding vows near a grave, somehow revives a dead woman who believes she and the man are married (more…)
Hollywood's Divorce Lawyers Spill All to "Vanity Fair"
02:01 — Laura Wasser has worked with Johnny Depp, Britney Spears and some of the Kardashians. Find out what crazy pre-nup stipulations stars have asked for!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:40pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End STARZ

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1500 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl FXX

A buccaneer tries to retrieve a haunted ship from the mutinous scalawags who seized it. Inspired by a Disney theme park ride.

I’ll Watch898 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Alice in Wonderland BBC

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

I’ll Watch1295 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

See who else made the list

Amber Heard
Amber Heard Might Go to Jail for Smuggling Yorkies Into Australia

See what she's been charged with

Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp Stops Filming Pirates of the Caribbean 5 to Undergo Surgery

Will this affect the film's release?

Johnny Depp, Amber Heard
Johnny Depp Marries Amber Heard

Their Bahamas wedding will just be a formality

Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
Box Office: American Sniper Holds Strong, Mortdecai Bombs

How did The Boy Next Door do?

Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp Gave a Bizarre, Slurred Speech at the Hollywood Film Awards

Was Johnny Depp drunk? The actor certainly appeared a bit off during a bizarre, rambling speech whil…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Christopher Depp II
  • Birth Place: Owensboro, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: June 9, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent