Johnny Cash Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: J.R. Cash

Birth Place: Kingsland, AR

Birthday: February 26, 1932, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor, writer

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be…

Keith Urban, Jenifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
American Idol: The Top 13 Perform

Did American Idol's Top 13 rise to the occasion? Monday was the official debut of the Top…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 18 6:00pm
Cold CaseThe House(Season 2, Episode 4) ION

The body of an inmate who tried to escape in 1968 from a now-closed state penitentiary is discovered when a sinkhole opens up, and Lilly must determine if he was murdered. The evidence suggests that the man was the victim of foul play and Lilly learns that (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop