Johnny CarsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John William Carson

Birth Place: Corning, IA

Birthday: October 23, 1925, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian

User Rating: (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Johnny Carson Photos

  • Ed McMahon and Johnny Carson - "The Tonight Show"
    Photo By: NBCU Photo Bank
  • Ed McMahon -
    Photo By: NBCU Photo Bank
  • Ed McMahon and Johnny Carson - The Myasthenia Gravis Foundation honors Ed McMahon in Beverly Hills, February 20, 1982
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon and Johnny Carson - "The Tonight Show"
    Photo By: courtesy NBC/The Kobal Collection
  • Ed McMahon -
    Photo By: NBCU Photo Bank
  • Johnny Carson and Fred DeCordova - booky party for DeCordova, West Hollywood, March 14, 2001
    Photo By: Michael Jacobs/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Carson and wife Alexis - Claridges, London, July 25, 1991
    Photo By: Tom Wargacki/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Carson and wife Alexis - Academy of TV Arts and Sciences event "TV Hall of Fame", Los Angeles, January 28, 1989
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Roger Moore and wife, Johnny Carson and Alexis Carson - American Cinemateque Moving Picture Ball, Los Angeles, May 6, 1988
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Robin Williams and Johnny Carson - American Cinemateque Moving Picture Ball, Los Angeles, May 6, 1988
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon and Johnny Carson - American Cinemateque Moving Picture Ball, Los Angeles, May 6, 1988
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Carson and wife Alexis - 1987 American Jewish Committee Awards, Beverly Hills, January 25, 1987
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Alexis Carson and Johnny Carson - tribute honoring Leonard Goldberg, Beverly Hills, October 19, 1985
    Photo By: Barry King/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Carson and wife Alexis - Heathrow Airport, London, July 24, 1984
    Photo By: Tom Wargacki/WireImage.com
  • Joanna Carson, Johnny Carson and Swifty Lazaar - Academy Awards party at Bistro Gardens, Beverly Hills, CA, March 31, 1981
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Joanna Carson, Johnny Carson and Angie Dickinson - Johnny Carson Productions presents "The Angie Dickinson Show" launch party, Beverly Hills, CA, January 6, 1981
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Carson and Bob Hope - Friar's Club salute to Johnny Carson as "Entertainer of the Year", New York City, May 6, 1979
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Joanna Carson and Johnny Carson - AFI tribute to Orson Welles, Los Angeles, February 9, 1975
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Rodney Dangerfield, Johnny Carson and Ed McMahon - Los Aneles, 1970's
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop