Johnny CarsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John William Carson

Birth Place: Corning, IA

Birthday: October 23, 1925, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian

User Rating: (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Charlie Callas
Comedian Charlie Callas Dies at 83

Jan 28, 2011 8:52 PM EST

Johnny Carson
Our Favorite Johnny Carson Moments

Oct 23, 2010 8:14 AM EDT

Johnny Carson Remembered

Feb 2, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Oprah Remembers Carson

Feb 1, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop