Johnny Carson Celebrity Watchlist

Johnny Carson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John William Carson

Birth Place: Corning, IA

Birthday: October 23, 1925, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Neil Patrick Harris
TV's 60 Greatest Catchphrases

Sep 9, 2013 9:00 PM EDT

Jonathan Winters
Comedian Jonathan Winters Dies at 87

Apr 12, 2013 2:07 PM EDT

Jay Leno
Late-Night Burning Questions

Mar 12, 2013 7:02 AM EDT

Show More