Johnny CarsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John William Carson

Birth Place: Corning, IA

Birthday: October 23, 1925, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian

User Rating: (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, h…

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand wi…

Shop