Johnny CarsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John William Carson

Birth Place: Corning, IA

Birthday: October 23, 1925, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian

User Rating: (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, h…

Barbra Streisand
Babs Is Back! Barbra Streisand Books First Late-Night Appearance in 50 Years

A very Funny Girl is headed to The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Barbra Streisand wi…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 4:00am
CheersHeeeeeere's Cliffy(Season 10, Episode 24) HALMRK

Jesting, Norm tells Cliff “The Tonight Show” accepted his material, but the joke's on Norm when Cliff buys tickets to Burbank. Johnny Carson and Doc Severinsen guest star. Esther Clavin: Frances Sternhagen. Jay: Josh Mostel. Security Guard: Nicolas Miz (more…)

Shop