John Woo Celebrity Watchlist

John Woo

Birth Name: ???

Birth Place: Canton, Guangdong, China

Birthday: May 1, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scarlett Johansson and Jonathan Rhys Meyers in <EM>Match Point</EM>

Jonathan Rhys Meyers Meets His Match

Jonathan Rhys Meyers had no idea what he was getting into  literally  when Woody Allen cast him in the romantic thriller Match Point, now in select theaters. "I had never read the script when Woody offered the role to me," the actor tells T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Native Fantasy: Germany's Indian Heroes
13:31 — Germany's biggest folk hero is an Apache who fights for justice three hours north of Berlin and has inspired spiritual seekers. But some parts of Nati (more…)
Take Care, Mr. Elson
35:54 — Times Documentaries presents the story of one man's hard path to health insurance in the age of the Affordable Care Act. By Emma Cott, John Woo and Ab (more…)
Red Cliff
00:49 — Legendary action cinema master John Woo and international superstar Tony Leung reunite for the first time since the 1992 classic HARD BOILED with this (more…)
Supercapitalist
02:19 — Conner Lee (Derek Ting, Largo Winch), a maverick New York Hedge fund trader with uncanny analytic abilities, predicts an unprecedented move by the Fed (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 FLIXe

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:10pm
Mission: Impossible 2 FLIXe

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:30am
Paycheck SUND

John Woo's slick techno-thriller about a brilliant engineer who tries to reconstruct the past after his memory is erased. Based on a 1953 story by Philip K. Dick.

I’ll Watch348 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: ???
  • Birth Place: Canton, Guangdong, China
  • Birthday: May 1, 1946, Taurus
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind