John Wayne Celebrity Watchlist

John Wayne

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marion Robert Morrison

Birth Place: Winterset, IA

Birthday: May 26, 1907, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (245 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Apr 5 4:30pm
The Greatest Story Ever Told TCM

Epic retelling of the life of Jesus Christ, from his birth in Bethlehem to his crucifixion to the Resurrection.

Sun Apr 12 7:30am
I Love LucyLucy and John Wayne(Season 5, Episode 2) HALMRK

John Wayne sticks his feet in concrete to replace the footprints Lucy and Ethel stole from Grauman's Chinese Theatre. If he doesn't, Lucy worries that she'll go to jail. Fortunately, Wayne's a good sport and will be glad to come to the Ricardos' hotel suit (more…)