John Travolta Celebrity Watchlist

The youngest member of a family of actors,┬áTravolta began his career as a juvenile TV player. After guest-starring on myriad series, he signed on to Welcome Back, Kotter in 1975 and became an instant teen idol. The next year he starred as the title charact… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Travolta

Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(444 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carrie - Trailer
02:03 — Stephen King story of a withdrawn teenager with telekinetic powers who retaliates against her cruel classmates on prom night.
EXCLUSIVE: John Travolta Thanks Late Son Jett After 'People v. O.J Simpson' Emmy Win
01:26 — The actor celebrated taking home the Best Limited Series award backstage with ET.
John Travolta Thanks Late Son Jett After 'People V. O.J Simpson' Emmy Win
01:26 — The actor celebrated taking home the Best Limited Series award backstage with ET.
EXCLUSIVE: On Set of John Travolta and Kelly Preston's First Movie Together Since 2010
01:18 — ET went behind-the-scenes of the couple's upcoming film, 'The Life and Death of John Gotti.'

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Lucky Numbers MAX

John Travolta plays a TV weatherman who participates in a lottery scheme after his snowmobile business starts to fail. Lisa Kudrow. Gig: Tim Roth. Dick: Ed O'Neill. Dale: Michael Rapaport. Chambers: Daryl Mitchell. Lakewood: Bill Pullman. Directed by Nora (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching