John Travolta Celebrity Watchlist

The youngest member of a family of actors,┬áTravolta began his career as a juvenile TV player. After guest-starring on myriad series, he signed on to Welcome Back, Kotter in 1975 and became an instant teen idol. The next year he starred as the title charact… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Travolta

Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(443 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
01:07 — Get a sneak peek at the highly anticipated new FX limited series featuring an all-star cast.┬áThe series takes you inside the O.J. Simpson trial with a (more…)
Pulp Fiction
00:43 — A pair of low-rent hit men, Vincent Vega (John Travolta) and Jules Winnfield (Samuel L. Jackson), are sent out to collect a stolen briefcase for their (more…)
Savages
00:40 — Laguna Beach entrepreneurs Ben (Johnson), a peaceful and charitable Buddhist, and his closest friend Chon (Kitsch), a former Navy SEAL and ex-mercenar (more…)
Grease - Trailer
00:30 — Good girl Sandy and greaser Danny fell in love over the summer. But when they unexpectedly discover they're now in the same high school, will they be (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 10:00am
Phenomenon Syfy

John Travolta gives a touching performance in this sentimental fantasy about a beloved small-town man whose brush with a flash of light seems to give him supernatural powers. Lace: Kyra Sedgwick. Pope: Forest Whitaker. Ringold: Jeffrey DeMunn. Jon Turtelta (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Tue Jun 28 3:25am
Face Off HBOSGe

An FBI agent and a terrorist trade identities after they surgically swap faces.

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Tue Jun 28 7:10pm
Get Shorty HBOSGe

A collector for the mob travels to L.A. to get a payment from a Hollywood producer, and discovers his skills in the world of organized crime translate well to the motion picture business. While he helps the producer land a big-name actor for a script, he a (more…)

I’ll Watch151 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Joseph Travolta
  • Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 18, 1954, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The People v. O.J. Simpson: How John Travolta Became Robert Shapiro

The actor discusses his return to TV