John Travolta Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The youngest member of a family of actors,┬áTravolta began his career as a juvenile TV player. After guest-starring on myriad series, he signed on to Welcome Back, Kotter in 1975 and became an instant teen idol. The next year he starred as the title charact… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Travolta

Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (429 ratings)

Your Rating:

Betty White by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Another Betty Gets Ugly

Oct 19, 2007 6:17 PM EDT

Show More

Shop