John TravoltaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The youngest member of a family of actors,┬áTravolta began his career as a juvenile TV player. After guest-starring on myriad series, he signed on to Welcome Back, Kotter in 1975 and became an instant teen idol. The next year he starred as the title charact… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Travolta

Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating: (429 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Mar 3, 2014 9:12 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop