John TravoltaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The youngest member of a family of actors,┬áTravolta began his career as a juvenile TV player. After guest-starring on myriad series, he signed on to Welcome Back, Kotter in 1975 and became an instant teen idol. The next year he starred as the title charact… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Travolta

Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating: (429 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2009
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Remarks by
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Remarks by
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2002
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Producer
2000
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Exec. Producer
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Writer
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1985
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Subject (person only)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop