John Stossel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John F. Stossel

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: March 6, 1947, Pisces

Profession: Anchor, Reporter, TV host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

John Stossel
John Stossel tells Stephen what's wrong with the education system and Stephen tells John what a freedom-tarian is.
Intro - 1/11/06
Stephen looks at Samuel Alito's confirmation hearings, sits down with '20/20''s John Stossel, and compares Freddy Krueger and the Mars rover.

Details

  • Birth Name: John F. Stossel
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: March 6, 1947, Pisces
  • Profession: Anchor, Reporter, TV host, Author