John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos and Josh Peck, Grandfathered

Exclusive Grandfathered Video: John Stamos Has the Ultimate Pick-Up Line

Jimmy Martino (John Stamos) definitely has a way with words on Fox's new comedy Grandfathered. Before his life gets upended when he learns he has a son (Josh Peck) and a granddaughter, the longtime bachelor disarmed the ladies with his choice pick-up… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 9:00pm
Full HouseShape Up(Season 4, Episode 8) NIK

Having to wear a bathing suit to a pool party has D.J. diving into a dangerous diet that could lead to an eating disorder. Kimmy: Andrea Barber. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Aerobics Instructor: Brittan Taylor. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

Wed Sep 2 9:30pm
Full HouseOne Last Kiss(Season 4, Episode 9) NIK

An old flame gives Jesse cold feet about marriage; Stephanie plans a surprise birthday party for the dog. Carrie: Erika Eleniak. Hammer: Ken Thorley. Roger: Roger Lodge. Jesse: John Stamos. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin.

Thu Sep 3 8:00pm
Full HouseDanny in Charge(Season 4, Episode 12) NIK

Danny (Bob Saget) is a dad on the spot when D.J. and Stephanie have simultaneous school functions they want him to attend. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: Dave Coulier.

Details

  • Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos
  • Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »