John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(472 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billie Lourd, Emma Roberts and Abigail Breslin, <em>Scream Queens</em>

Scream Queens: Everything You Need to Know About Season 2

Not a lot of people know this, but a long time ago Ryan Murphy sold his soul to the devil and in return he received the unique ability to deliver approximately 1,000 TV shows a year. Now, the quality of said shows was not discussed in the devilish de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Stamos Is 'Shopping Around' Lou Pearlman Project: 'It's a Fascinating Story'
00:51 — At Sunday's iHeart Radio Music Festival, the actor told Elvis Duran for ET his plans to tell the story about the man who put together some of the bigg (more…)
Taylor Lautner Teases Steamy 'Scream Queens' Sex Scene
01:14 — Taylor Lautner and John Stamos talk what's next for their 'Scream Queens' characters with Elvis Duran for ET at the iHeart Radio Music Festival.
Is Lea Michelle the New 'Scream Queens' Killer?
02:44 — After learning the cast knows who the 'Scream Queens' Season 2 killer is (it's not Dracula), James asks Lea Michele about meeting John Stamos when she (more…)
John Stamos Is 'Shopping Around' Lou Pearlman Project: 'It's a Fascinating Story'
00:51 — At Sunday's iHeart Radio Music Festival, the actor told Elvis Duran for ET his plans to tell the story about the man who put together some of the bigg (more…)

More NewsSee all »

John Stamos
John Stamos Joins Ryan Murphy's Scream Queens

He'll play a doctor who is holding secrets.

John Stamos
The Little Mermaid: Watch John Stamos and More Perform Your Fave Songs Live

Warning: Rebel Wilson as Ursula is too good

Bob Saget and John Stamos
See John Stamos' Sweet Birthday Message for His Fuller House Bro Bob Saget

Uncle Jesse loves Danny Tanner very much

Tituss Burgess and John Stamos, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>
See John Stamos and Tituss Burgess Sing The Little Mermaid's "Kiss the Girl"

This is both beautiful and awkward

John Stamos
Netflix and John Stamos Team Up for April Fool's Day Prank

Watch the NSFW video of Stamos pretending to have a meltdown in Netflix's office

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>
Watch The Full House Cast Cheer up Donald Trump on The Tonight Show

The Tanners try to make American great again

Details

  • Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos
  • Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Grandfathered's John Stamos Recalls a Dressing-Room Surprise!

Sounds like an interesting first day on the job!