John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(472 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos

John Stamos Joins Ryan Murphy's Scream Queens

Actor and hunk o' man John Stamos is no stranger to being surrounded by screams from adoring fans, but he's about to get an earful of screams of another kind. The Full House star has booked a major role on the second season of Fox's Scream Queens. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Stamos Talks Shirtless "Scream Queens" Scene
01:50 — The actor reveals how he got tricked into showing off his body in season 2 of the FOX series. Plus, which actress will smooch newcomer Colton Haynes?
"Scream Queens" Stars Play Operation Game for Charity
01:34 — Watch as "E! News" challenges "Scream Queens" castmates John Stamos, Taylor Lautner, Keke Palmer, Billie Lourd and Jamie Lee Curtis to a round of the (more…)
Inside Look
01:50 — Creators and Executive Producers Dan Fogelman, Daniel Chun and John Stamos give us an inside look of the making of GRANDFATHERED.
Taylor Lautner & John Stamos On Joining 'Scream Queens' Season 2
03:50 — At Comic-Con 2016, Taylor Lautner and John Stamos tell Access Hollywood how thrilled they are to be part of "Scream Queens."

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 9:30pm
Full HouseOl' Brown Eyes(Season 4, Episode 15) NIK

Danny wants to show he's cool by singing at D.J.'s school fund-raiser, but D.J. thinks his performance would be dorky. Danny: Bob Saget. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Jesse: John Stamos.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Thu Jul 28 10:00pm
Full HouseStephanie Gets Framed(Season 4, Episode 16) NIK

Stephanie gets glasses and advice from Steve Urkel (Jaleel White); Jesse chooses a best man. Julia: Tasha Scott. Jesse: John Stamos. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Thu Jul 28 10:30pm
Full HouseA Fish Called Martin(Season 4, Episode 17) NIK

When Michelle's pet fish Martin dies, the guys have a tough time explaining to her why Martin's no more. Bobby: Jason Allen. Michelle: Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier.

I’ll Watch50 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos
  • Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

Related Video

Grandfathered's John Stamos Recalls a Dressing-Room Surprise!

Sounds like an interesting first day on the job!