John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(472 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos

John Stamos Joins Ryan Murphy's Scream Queens

Actor and hunk o' man John Stamos is no stranger to being surrounded by screams from adoring fans, but he's about to get an earful of screams of another kind. The Full House star has booked a major role on the second season of Fox's Scream Queens. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Stamos Gives Beach Boys Fan the Surprise of His Life
01:04 — It's not every day you get to rock out with The Beach Boys and Uncle Jesse! At a concert last week in Mississippi, John Stamos gave a 31-year-old quad (more…)
John Stamos vs. Rob Lowe!!
01:35 — Who’d you rather?!?
Turn Around! John Stamos Is Right Behind You!
01:39 — While these Full House fans were busy taking pics of the famous house, they completely missed out on Uncle Jesse ... WHO WAS RIGHT BEHIND THEM! John S (more…)
John Stamos Speaks Out After DUI Arrest
00:21 — “Thanks to everyone for their love & support,” the actor tweeted Saturday, less than a day after being arrested on suspicion of DUI.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
Full HouseLeap of Faith(Season 8, Episode 21) NIK

Jesse goes over the edge when Rebecca (Lori Loughlin) decides to go bungee jumping. Edna: Amzie Strickland. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

I’ll Watch1263 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:30pm
Full HouseAll Stood Up(Season 8, Episode 22) NIK

Stephanie is heartbroken when she's stood up. Meanwhile, a doctor orders Jesse to reduce his stress level. Jesse: John Stamos. Ryan: Andrew Keegan. Kimmy: Andrea Barber. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier. Gia: Marla Sokoloff.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00pm
Full HouseMichelle Rides Again(Season 8, Episode 23) NIK

Michelle falls from a horse and suffers a loss of memory. Part 1 of two. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: Dave Coulier. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin.

I’ll Watch351 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos
  • Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Grandfathered's John Stamos Recalls a Dressing-Room Surprise!

Sounds like an interesting first day on the job!