John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Full House

Fuller House: Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky Are Reunited (and Danny Has A New Wife)!

Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky are back together, and Fuller Houseis really happening! John Stamos took to Instagram on Monday to post a photo that will have your inner '90s-self squealing with delight. The actor posted a photo of himself holding hands w… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 8:00pm
Full HouseIt Was a Dark and Stormy Night(Season 7, Episode 1) NIK

The girls return from camp, only to hop back when they discover that Michelle has brought home the camp rabbit. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Danny: Bob Saget. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: Dave Coulier.

Wed Jul 29 8:30pm
Full HouseThe Apartment(Season 7, Episode 2) NIK

There's little room for discussion after D.J. stays out past her curfew---in Steve's apartment. Steve: Scott Weinger. Danny: Bob Saget. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: Dave Coulier. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin.

Wed Jul 29 9:00pm
Full HouseWrong-Way Tanner(Season 7, Episode 3) NIK

Michelle (Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen) makes a mistake that costs her soccer team a game. Joey: Dave Coulier. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin.

Details

  • Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos
  • Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »