John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(472 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos

John Stamos Joins Ryan Murphy's Scream Queens

Actor and hunk o' man John Stamos is no stranger to being surrounded by screams from adoring fans, but he's about to get an earful of screams of another kind. The Full House star has booked a major role on the second season of Fox's Scream Queens. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Stamos Gives Beach Boys Fan the Surprise of His Life
01:04 — It's not every day you get to rock out with The Beach Boys and Uncle Jesse! At a concert last week in Mississippi, John Stamos gave a 31-year-old quad (more…)
John Stamos vs. Rob Lowe!!
01:35 — Who’d you rather?!?
Turn Around! John Stamos Is Right Behind You!
01:39 — While these Full House fans were busy taking pics of the famous house, they completely missed out on Uncle Jesse ... WHO WAS RIGHT BEHIND THEM! John S (more…)
John Stamos Speaks Out After DUI Arrest
00:21 — “Thanks to everyone for their love & support,” the actor tweeted Saturday, less than a day after being arrested on suspicion of DUI.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 12:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBang(Season 12, Episode 22) ION

A woman (Lori Singer) is questioned by police after her newly adopted baby is found alone on a playground. Detectives then investigate her fiancé (John Stamos), a man with a sinister past who's also dating the baby's nanny.

I’ll Watch1004 Watching
Fri Sep 9 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Donor(Season 9, Episode 22) NIK

Chandler eyes up---and picks out---a coworker (John Stamos) who could be the prime sperm donor for him and Monica; Phoebe runs into an ex (Hank Azaria) en route to a party where she plans to spite Mike; Rachel buddies up to Charlie after opening her big mo (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos
  • Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Grandfathered's John Stamos Recalls a Dressing-Room Surprise!

Sounds like an interesting first day on the job!