John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(472 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos

John Stamos Joins Ryan Murphy's Scream Queens

Actor and hunk o' man John Stamos is no stranger to being surrounded by screams from adoring fans, but he's about to get an earful of screams of another kind. The Full House star has booked a major role on the second season of Fox's Scream Queens. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: John Stamos Jokes About Joining 'Scream Queens': 'I Felt Like a Piece of Meat Day One!'
02:00 — The cast of 'Scream Queens' is also revealing season 2 secrets!
John Stamos Jokes About Joining 'Scream Queens': 'I Felt Like a Piece of Meat Day One!'
01:59 — The cast of 'Scream Queens' is also revealing season 2 secrets!
John Stamos and Girlfriend Caitlin McHugh Take a PDA-Filled Stroll in West Hollywood
01:02 — The 'Fuller House' star couldn't keep his hands off his lady on Wednesday.
John Stamos Can't Keep His Hands to Himself
00:39 — The "Fuller House" star and his girlfriend Caitlin McHugh put on a PDA show with Stamos grabbing her behind.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 9:00pm
Full HouseFraternity Reunion(Season 3, Episode 23) NIK

Joey and Danny set out to make amends for a prank played on their fraternity 10 years ago, but instead they're shamed even more. Waiter: Peter Isacksen. Sergeant: Rif Hutton. Mary Ann: Jeanine Jackson. Max: Tony Longo.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Sun Jul 24 9:30pm
Full HouseOur Very First Telethon(Season 3, Episode 24) NIK

Danny (Bob Saget) is all revved up to host a 24-hour telethon, not realizing that 24 consecutive hours is a long time to stay awake. Beach Boy Mike Love appears as himself. Stowbridge: Richard Paul. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Sun Jul 24 10:00pm
Full HouseGreek Week(Season 4, Episode 1) NIK

Jesse's grandparents visit, along with some company that ignites jealousy in Rebecca and passion in D.J. Elena: Jennifer Gatti. Sylvio: Josh Blake. Iorgos: Jack Kruschen. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Jesse: John Stamos.

I’ll Watch146 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos
  • Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Grandfathered's John Stamos Recalls a Dressing-Room Surprise!

Sounds like an interesting first day on the job!